Travelers Finishes Round-The-World-Trip

Travelers Finishes Round-The-World-Trip Equipped with RK 525GXW Chain

2 Lithuanian motorcyclists started round-the-world-trip from Lithuania in October 2016 equipping RK 525GXW chain.
They travel to South, Central, and North America riding through Andes Mountains and Rocky Mountains. Then, they travel from eastern Russia to central Asia, Middle East, and African Continent where the most of roads are gravel road. 

After the journey of Africa, 2 travelers ride in Europe toward North Cape, Norway, and finally come back to Lithuania in July 2018.

The total ridden km for the whole travel is 100,334km and the total days they spend is 646 days.
They ride whole world with RK 525GXW chain.

 

 

Yamaha Suzuka 8Hours Fan Meeting 2018

FIM World Endurance Championship (EWC) 2017-18 season final round, Suzuka 8 hours, will be coming up this weekend at Suzuka circuit, Japan.
For Suzuka 8 hours pre-racing event, Yamaha Suzuka 8Hours Fan Meeting was taking place in Tokyo.
RK chain equipped team, Yamaha Austria Racing Team (YART) was at the event and doing a promotion for RK products. 

 

 

ISLE OF MAN TT Superbike Race

Isle of Man TT 2018 took place on 26th May to 8th June,

Michael Dunlop riding for TAS RACING & TYCO BMW teams won the TT Superbike Race & the overall Championship using RK BL520ZXW Chain. 

 

Check the official results here

 SuperbikeSupersport 1SuperstockSupersport 2SeniorTotal
MICHAEL DUNLOP252520111394
PETER HICKMAN 1625202586
DEAN HARRISON 2016252081
CONOR CUMMINS2011 131660
JAMES HILLIER16131116 56

Graham Jarvis was crowned 2018

Graham Jarvis was crowned the Erzberg Rodeo Hare Scramble 2018

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing Enduro Team’s Graham Jarvis was crowned the Erzberg Rodeo Hare Scramble on June 3, 2018 in Eisenerz, Austria.

Graham Jarvis and his teammates equipped with GB520MXU.

The results for Erzberg Rodeo Hare Scramble 2018

Pos.No.RiderTeamTimeTypeChain
118Graham JarvisRockstar Energy Husqvarna4:35:59Husqvarna TE 300RK
23Jonny WalkerRed Bull KTM Factory4:36:40KTM 300 EXCother
314Manuel Lettenbichler 4:39:02KTM 300 EXC TPIother
45Wade YoungSHERCO FACTORY4:51:44Sherco 250 SE-Rother
513Billy BoltRockstarEnergy Husqvarna5:00:03Husqvarna TE 300RK
 
 

 

2018 AMA Supercross Racing and Results

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing makes history as Jason Anderson and Zach Osborne running RK GB520MXZ4 are crowned Supercross Champions!

450SX Champion Jason Anderson
450SX Champion Jason Anderson
 450SX Champion Jason Anderson
 450SX Champion Jason Anderson
250SX East Champion Zach Osborne
250SX East Champion Zach Osborne

Stunt GP World championship

After his 3rd place in FIM Stunt Riding Euro Cup, the Lithuanian Rider Paulius Labanauskas won the World Stunt GP Championship held in Poland on 7th-9th July.

Stunt GP World championship

The Motorcycle drive chain is an essential part of the drive train to transmit the motor power to the back wheel.

Stunt performance need fine control during sudden start, sudden brutal stop, wheelie through accelerator work.
In order to control, it is necessary to accurately transmit the power of the engine to the rear tires.

Therefore, a Light but Strong and Rigid Chain is needed for Stunt Performance.

If a chain elongate during Stunt Performance, the Respond will be delayed, thus Difficult to Elongate chain is an important point.

Chain lubrification is important as well, Unlubricated ot not properly lubroicated chains will significantly decrease performance and increase chain and sprocket wear.

ring of chains GXW for stunt
 
PosRiderRun 1Run 2Total
1Paulius Labanauskas – Lithuania200.5224424.5
2Zdenko Rybar – Slovakia196211.5407.5
3Sarunas Kezys – Lithuania199.5199398.5
4Takahiko Sakiyama – Japan206191397
5Foma Kalinin – Russia186.5176.5363
6Ernest Komorowski – Poland175172.5347.5
7Vladimir Petrov – Belarus170164334
8Danila Zhelanov – Russia166.5162.5329
9Radislav Mihajlov – Serbia156161.5317.5
10Hiroaki Murakami – Japan153149.5302.5
11Piotr Gradkowski – Poland166.5135.5302
12Shouta Taira – Japan132110.5242.5

 

520 GXW RK CHAIN

ISLE OF MAN TT Superstock’s Race

After won the Superbike TT, Ian Hutchinson win his Second victory at the TT Superstock’s Race !

Check the official results here

The New RK ZXW chain is ideal for high-speed and high horsepower, the strongest chain in the market at this moment, approved by Tyco BMW.

PosRiderMachineTeamChain
1Ian HutchinsonBMWTyco BMWRK – BL 520ZXW
2Peter HickmanBMWSmiths Racing 
3Dan KneenBMWDTR powered by Penz 13 
4Michael RutterBMWBathams SMT Racing 
5Dean Harrison KawasakiSilicone Engineering 

 

ISLE OF MAN TT RACES 04-06-2017

Ian Hutchinson wins thrilling opening RST Superbike TT and brings the New RK ZXW chain on the podium.

Official results

Pos RidersMachineEntrantChain brand
1Ian HuntchinsonBMWTyco BMWRK BL520ZXW
2Peter Hickman BMWSmiths Racing Other Brand
3Dean Harrison KAWASAKISilicone Engineering Other Brand
4James Hillier KAWASAKIJG Speedfit Kawasaki Other Brand
5Dan Keen BMWTeam Penz 13.com BMW MotorradRK 520GXW